Home > SFP's and GBICS > 100 Base SFP Modules
TN-SFP-OC3SB42 100BASE-FX 2km Multimode SFP Module
Part Number TN-SFP-OC3SB42
TN-SFP-OC3SB42 100BASE-FX 2km Multimode SFP Module
Email a friend   
Price
Retail Price:  $775.00
Your Savings:  $266.99
Your Price:  
$508.01
Availability:
In Stock
Share |
Quantity
 Description
Transition Networks 100BASE-FX small form factor pluggable, MSA Compatible Simplex SFP, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

StandardsIEEE 802.3 2003; ANSI X3.297-1997
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
MultimodeMin TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -12.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -8.0 dBm
Link Budget: 11.00 dB
DimensionsWidth: 0.52 [13 mm] 
Depth: 2.18 [55 mm] 
Height: 0.33 [8 mm]
Power3.3V
Power Consumption0.66 watts
Environment0C 70C
ComplianceIEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
WarrantyLifetime


              Ask your Sales Rep for Details