Media Converter Products
Switches
Power Over Ethernet
SFP's and GBICS
NIC PCMCIA PCIe Adapters
CWDM Products
Home Audio Systems
Power Equipment
Fiber Cables
Copper Cables
$0 - $499.99
$500.00 - $1499.99
Over $1500.00
25105 Industrial Power Supply 25105 Industrial Power Supply
$173.71
more details
25083 Industrial Power Supply
$68.83
C6120-1029-A2 4x T1/E1 + Ethernet Ion Media Converter Card
$979.97
Home > NIC PCMCIA PCIe Adapters
N-GXE-LC-01 Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
Part Number N-GXE-LC-01
N-GXE-LC-01 Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card
N-GXE-SC-01 Shown
Email a friend   
Price
Retail Price:  $350.00
Your Savings:  $108.50
Your Price:  
$241.50
Availability:
In Stock
Share |
Quantity
 Description
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card; 1000BASE-SX multimode 850nm (LC) [50/125 micron fiber: 550 m/1804 ft] [62.5/125 micron fiber : 220 m/722 ft] (Standard profile)

1000BASE-SX/LX
N-GXE-xx-01 is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. In addition, with advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, the adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status. 

Features : 


  • High bandwidth 1000Mbps Network Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Supports PCIe x1 bus
  • Compliant with PCIe Rev.1.1 Interface
  • Supports Jumbo Frame
  • Supports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
  • Supports IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums offload
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
  • Low-Profile Bracket Included

Specifications : 

StandardsIEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 
1000Base-SX/LX 
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control 
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Bus SlotPCI-e 1.1
Status LEDsLINK/ACT (Link/Activity): 
ON = communication link; 
FLASHING = activity on link 
FDX (Full-duplex): 
ON = Full-duplex link
Software SupportWindows 98/ME, 2000, 2003, XP, NT 4.0, Vista 
Novell Netware 4.x, 5.x, 6.x 
Linux 
PXE & RPL Boot ROM
PCB Dimensions108 mm (L) 
68.5 mm (H)
Power Requirement5W, + 3.3VDC@ 1.5A max.
Environment0 50C; 5% 90% humidity
Shipping Weight1 lb. [0.6 kg]
Regulatory ComplianceEMI Standard, FCC Class B, CE Mark
WarrantyLifetime
Browse Similar Items
NIC PCMCIA PCIe Adapters > Network Interface Cards (NIC)


              Ask your Sales Rep for Details