Media Converter Products
Switches
Power Over Ethernet
SFP's and GBICS
NIC PCMCIA PCIe Adapters
CWDM Products
Home Audio Systems
Power Equipment
Fiber Cables
Copper Cables
$0 - $499.99
$500.00 - $1499.99
Over $1500.00
 
C6010-1029-A2 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card C6010-1029-A2 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card
$1,035.69
more details
C6010-1029-A1 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card
$970.14
C6010-1011 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card
$468.68
Home > Media Converter Products > Media Converter Cards
CFMFF1313-200 Fiber to Fiber Converter Card
Part Number CFMFF1313-200
CFMFF1313-200 Fiber to Fiber Converter Card
CFMFF1313-200 Shown
Email a friend   
Price
Retail Price:  $765.00
Your Savings:  $263.54
Your Price:  
$501.46
Availability:
In Stock
Share |
Quantity
 Description
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet or ATM/ SONET (SC) multimode 1300nm [2 km/1.2 miles] to (SC) multimode 1300nm [2 km/1.2 miles] media converter card

StandardsIEEE Std 802.3 1998™ Fast Ethernet; also ATM, OC-3, STM-1, HSTR, or FDDI specification
Connectors2 duplex or simplex fiber optic
Fiber Optic Connector Specs
MultimodeMin TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
Link Budget: 11.00 dB
3-position JumperHardware: Software mode is disabled

Software: Converter mode is determined by most recently saved on-board microprocessor settings.
Status LEDsPWR (Power): Steady green LED indicates connection to external AC power

LKS (Single mode fiber link): Steady LED indicates single mode fiber link

LKM (Multimode fiber link): Steady LED indicates multimode fiber link
Power Consumption3.5 watts
Environment0 - 60°C; 5% - 95% humidity non-condensing; 0 - 10,000 ft. altitude
DimensionsWidth: 0.86" (22 mm)
Depth: 5.0" (127 mm)
Height: 3.4" (86 mm)
Shipping Weight1 lb. (.45 kg)
ComplianceUL Listed, C-UL Listed, CE Mark, FCC Class A, CISPR/EN55022 Class A
WarrantyLifetime


              Ask your Sales Rep for Details