Media Converter Products
Switches
Power Over Ethernet
SFP's and GBICS
NIC PCMCIA PCIe Adapters
CWDM Products
Home Audio Systems
Power Equipment
Fiber Cables
Copper Cables
$0 - $499.99
$500.00 - $1499.99
Over $1500.00
 
C6010-1029-A1 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card C6010-1029-A1 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card
$970.14
more details
C6010-3040 T1/E1 to Fiber Ion Platform Media Converter Card
$491.63
C3231-1040 OAM/IP Remotely Managed Ion Media Converter Card
$858.71
Home > Media Converter Products > Media Converter Cards
C3110-1014 Gigabit Ethernet ION Media Converter Card
Part Number C3110-1014
C3110-1014 Gigabit Ethernet ION Media Converter Card
C3210-1013 Shown
Email a friend   
Price
Retail Price:  $630.00
Your Savings:  $195.30
Your Price:  
$434.70
Availability:
In Stock
Share |
Quantity
 Description
Transition Networks 1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-LX single mode (SC) 1310nm [10 km/12.4 miles] Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Card for the ION Platform

Features :

  • Copper and Fiber Auto-Negotiation
  • AutoCross™ on TP port
  • Transparent Link Pass Through (TLPT)
  • Remote Fault Detect
  • Loopback
  • Pause
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Remote Firmware Upgrade
  • The following manageable features are available when used in an ION Platform chassis along with an ION Management Module. 



    Report converter status to chassis management software: 

    - Copper and Fiber link/receive status 

    - Hardware switch settings 

    - Receive error count 

    Write operation includes: 

    - Power on/off device 

    - Auto-Negotiation enable/disable 

    - Remote Fiber Fault Detect enable/disable 

    - Link Pass Through enable/disable 

    - Pause enable/disable 

    - Symetric Pause 

    - Asymmetric TX Pause 

    - Asymetric RX Pause

Specifications :

StandardsIEEE Std. 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3 2000
Data Rate1000 Mbps, Layer-1
SwitchesSW1: Remote Fiber Fault Detect 
SW2: Pause (symmetric) 
SW3: Pause (asymmetric) 
SW4: Transparent Link Pass Through (Up=Enabled) 
SW5: Fiber Auto-Negotiation (Down=Enabled) 
SW6: Loopback
Hardware/Software JumpersHardware: Mode of operation is determined by the settings on the 4-position switch 

Software: Mode of operation is determined by the most recently saved on-board microprocessor settings
Status LEDsLKF (fiber link): On = Fiber Link, blinking activity 
PWR (Power): On = Connection to powered backplane 
TP LED 1 (Copper Link): On = Link, bliking activity 
TP LED2 (Copper Duplex): On = Full Duplex
DimensionsWidth: 0.86” (22 mm) 
Depth: 6.5” (165 mm) 
Height: 3.4” (86 mm)
Power Consumption3.6 Watts, 300mA @ 112VDC
EnvironmentSee chassis specifications
Shipping Weight1 lb. [.45 kg]
Regulatory ComplianceCISPR/EN55022 Class A, FCC Class A, CE Mark, EN55024
WarrantyLifetime
Browse Similar Items
Media Converter Products > Media Converter Cards > ION Media Cards
Media Converter Products
Media Converter Products > Media Converter Cards > 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Cards


              Ask your Sales Rep for Details